Photo Credit: BCCI
The All-India Junior Selection Committee has picked India U19 A and India U19 B squads that will take part in a triangular series also featuring the Bangladesh U19 team.
The tournament will be held in Kolkata from 28th November to 7th December.
U19 TRIANGULAR SERIES
Date | Round | Venue | Match Name |
28/11/21 | 1 | Kolkata | India U19 A vs India U19 B |
29/11/21 | 1 | Kolkata | India U19 A vs Bangladesh U19 |
30/11/21 | Rest Day | ||
01/12/21 | 2 | Kolkata | India U19 B vs Bangladesh U19 |
02/12/21 | 2 | Kolkata | India U19 A vs Bangladesh U19 |
03/12/21 | Rest Day | ||
04/12/21 | 3 | Kolkata | India U19 B vs Bangladesh U19 |
05/12/21 | 3 | Kolkata | India U19 A vs India U19 B |
06/12/21 | Rest Day | ||
07/12/21 | Final | Kolkata | Team 1 vs Team 2 |
India ‘A’ Under 19 and India ‘B’ Under 19 squads are as below:
India U19 A
S. No. | Name | State Association |
1 | Harnoor Singh | UTCA (Chandigarh) |
2 | Angkrish Raghuvanshi | Mumbai Cricket Association |
3 | SK Rasheed (Captain) | Andhra Cricket Association |
4 | Yash Dhull (VC) | Delhi District Cricket Association |
5 | Siddarth Yadav | Uttar Pradesh Cricket Association |
6 | Dinesh Bana | Haryana Cricket Association |
7 | S Rohilla (WK) | Haryana Cricket Association |
8 | Raj Angad Bawa | UTCA (Chandigarh) |
9 | Garv Sangwan | Haryana Cricket Association |
10 | RS Hangargekar | Maharashtra Cricket Association |
11 | Manav Parakh | Tamil Nadu Cricket Association |
12 | Vivek Kumar | Haryana Cricket Association |
13 | Amrit Raj Upadhyay | Cricket Association of Bengal |
14 | Nishant Sindhu | Haryana Cricket Association |
15 | Aryan Dalal | Delhi District Cricket Association |
India U19 B
S. No. | Name | State Association |
1 | Md Faiz | Vidarbha Cricket Association |
2 | R Vimal Kumar | Tamil Nadu Cricket Association |
3 | Ansh Gosai | Saurashtra Cricket Association |
4 | Uday Saharan | Punjab Cricket Association |
5 | KS Tambe | Maharashtra Cricket Association |
6 | Aneeshwar Gautam (Captain) | Karnataka State Cricket Association |
7 | Aaradhya Yadav (WK) | Uttar Pradesh Cricket Association |
8 | PM Singh Rathore (VC) | Rajasthan Cricket Association |
9 | Vasu Vats | Uttar Pradesh Cricket Association |
10 | Dhanush Gowda | Karnataka State Cricket Association |
11 | Aayush Singh Thakur | Chhattisgarh State Cricket Sangh |
12 | Shaswat Dangwal | Cricket Association of Uttarakhand |
13 | Shashank M | Hyderabad Cricket Association |
14 | Vicky Ostwal | Maharashtra Cricket Association |
15 | Shoun Roger | Kerala Cricket Association |
JAY SHAH
Honorary Secretary
BCCI